Whatsapp Chat
loading spinner

Legal Notice

1 Company Details

In compliance with article 10 of Law 34/2002, of July 11, Services Information Society and Electronic Commerce Services, presented below are the company details are exposed.


La titularidad del presente sitio web corresponde a TELECAJAS A DOMICILIO, S.L., con domicilio social en AV ASTRONOMIA SN, TORRE 2 LOCAL 26, 41015 SEVILLA y NIF B41915521. Inscrita en el Registro Mercantil de la provincia de SEVILLA, Folio 1, Tomo 2.686, Hoja SE-33.062, inscripción 1ª


Los datos identificativos y de contacto de la empresa son los siguientes:



 NIF: B41915521


 Tel: 954998801


Mail: [email protected]

Todos los precios mostrados en esta página incluyen el IVA 21% General

Los gastos de envío son de 9€ (IVA incluido) si el pedido no supera los 45€ (IVA Incl) de Importe Total, en caso contrario los Gastos de Envío son gratuitos


Para más información puede visitar nuestras Condiciones Generales y nuestra sección de Cómo Comprar

2. Copyright

The font, graphics, images, photographs, sounds, animations, software, texts, as well as the information and contents contained in this web site code are protected by the Spanish laws on intellectual and industrial property of TELECAJAS reproduced and / or published, whether totally or partially, nor may they be handled, distributed, divulged, modified, transformed or divided, or other legally recognized rights of the owner, without permission not allowed prior written it, TELECAJAS
The user solely and exclusively use the material which appears on this website for your personal and private use, not used for commercial purposes or in illegal activities. All rights arising from intellectual property are expressly reserved by TELECAJAS 
TELECAJAS shall ensure compliance with the above conditions for the correct use of the contents presented in its website, taking pertinent civil and criminal penalties that apply in the case of infringement or violation of these rights by the user.
Products may not fully correspond to the photo shown on the website

3 Protection of personal data

Google uses advertising companies to serve ads when you visit our website. These companies may use information obtained from visits to this and other websites (not including your name, address, email address or phone number) to provide users with advertisements about goods and services that are of interest . For more information about this practice and to know the options available to prevent this information used by these companies, click here.


TELECAJAS can modify, without prior notice, the information contained in its website, as well as its settings and presentation.

TELECAJAS is committed through this means not to make misleading. To this end, therefore, not be considered false advertising formal or numeric errors which may be found throughout the content of the various sections of the website TELECAJAS caused as a result of maintenance and / or upgrade incomplete or faulty information contained in these sections. TELECAJAS, in accordance with the provisions of this paragraph, undertakes to correct as soon as it becomes aware of such errors.

TELECAJAS undertakes NOT TO SEND ADVERTISING CORRESPONDENCE WITHOUT IDENTIFYING IT AS SUCH, in accordance with the provisions of Law 34/2002 of Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce. Except for those customers who have registered their consent through the corresponding option on the registration form. For this purpose it will be considered as advertising information sent TO THE CLIENTS of TELECAJAS provided its object is to maintain the existing contractual relationship between client and TELECAJAS, as well as carrying out the tasks of information, training and other activities of the service which the client has contracted from the company.

TELECAJAS is not responsible for the breach of any applicable rule that may be incurred by the user's access to the website this website and / or use of the information contained therein.

TELECAJAS will not be liable for any damages caused or likely to occur, whatever their nature, derived from the use of information and material contained on this web site and the programs included. The links (links) and hypertext, which, through the website this website, allow the user to access features and services offered by third parties not owned or under the control of TELECAJAS this company is not liable for the information contained in these nor for any effects that might result from such information.

TELECAJAS is not responsible for the illegitimate use that third parties may make of the brand names, product names and trade names which are not property of the company, appear on this website. Is not responsible for the integrity, veracity and legality of the content of links to websites which can be accessed from this website.



TeleCajas acts as distributor manufacturers or wholesale distributors, in the terms established by law. It also ensures that the products offered for sale in the www.telecajas.com are supported by major commercial firms offer the highest quality work correctly and are free from defects or hidden defects that could make them dangerous or unsuitable for normal usage.

The contractual guarantee offered is that specified by the supplier or manufacturer, pursuant to Royal Decree 1/2007, of 16 November, approving the revised text of the General Law for the Defence of Consumers and Users. The warranty does not cover defects caused by neglect, beatings, use or misuse, as appropriate, or materials under normal use wear. Excluded from the warranty are products modified or repaired by the user or any other person authorized by the manufacturer or supplier. The warranty shall not apply to visible defects and defects of conformity of the product, for which any claim must be made by the customer within 14 days of delivery of the products.

The warranty will be worth:
a) modify, alter or replace some of the same data or proof of purchase.
b) if no receipt or bill of purchase and delivery of TeleCajas.

To make use of the warranty, it is essential to conservation of TeleCajas purchase slip.

intellectual property

TeleCajas owns all rights to the content, design and source code of this website and, in particular, by way of example but not limitation, the photographs, images, texts, logos, designs, trademarks, trade names and data included anywhere.

Users are cautioned to that such rights are protected by Spanish and international legislation on intellectual and industrial property.

Furthermore, without prejudice to the foregoing, the content of this website is also considered computer program, and therefore, it is also applicable throughout the Spanish and European Community regulations in force in the matter.

Total or partial reproduction of this website, or any of its contents without the express written permission of TeleCajas is expressly prohibited.

The copying, reproduction, adaptation, modification, distribution, commercialization, public communication and / or any other action that involves a breach of the Spanish legislation and / or hospitalizations in intellectual property and / or industrial also is strictly prohibited and the use of web content if not the express prior written permission of TeleCajas.

TeleCajas reports that no license or authorization whatsoever on the rights of intellectual and / or industrial or any other right or related, directly or indirectly owned, with the contents in the web.


Customers and Users are fully responsible for their behavior, to access information on the web, while sailing in the same, and after access.

As a result of the above, Members and Users are solely responsible to TeleCajas and third party:
a. the consequences that may result from use or illicit purposes or effects contrary herein, any web content, prepared or not Telecajas published under his name or not officially;
b. and the consequences that may result from use contrary to the contents of this document and adversely affecting the interests or rights of others, or in any way damage, disable or impair the website or its services or impede normal enjoyment other users.

Telecajas reserves the right to update the content when appropriate and to eliminate, limit or prevent access to them, temporarily or permanently, and deny access to the Web Client and Users misappropriated content and / or breach any of the conditions listed herein.

Telecajas reports no guarantees:
a. that access to the website and / or web link will be uninterrupted or error-free
b. that the content or software that customers and users access through the website or any linked website does not contain any errors, computer viruses or other elements in the contents that may cause alterations in the system or in the electronic documents and files stored in their computer system or cause other damage;
c. that the use of the information or contents of this website or linked websites that Customers and users might do for their own purposes.

The information contained in this website should be considered by Customers and Users informational and guidance, both in relation to its purpose and its effects, why: Telecajas not guarantee the accuracy of the information contained on this website and by therefore assume no liability for any damages or inconvenience to the users any inaccuracies that may arise in the web.


Telecajas not assume any responsibility, for example but not limited to:
a. The use of Customer or Users may make of the materials on this website or linked websites, whether prohibited or permitted in violation of the rights of intellectual and / or industrial contents of the website or third parties.
b. Of the possible damages to Members or users caused by a normal or abnormal operation of the search tools, organization or location of the content and / or access to the Web and, in general, errors or problems generated in the development or implementation of the technical elements that the website or a program provided to the User.
c. From the contents of those pages that the Customer or Users can access from links on the web, whether authorized or not.
d. For the acts or omissions of third parties, regardless of whether these third parties may be attached to Telecajas by contractual means.
e. Access of minors to the content included on the website and are the responsibility of parents or guardians to exercise proper control over the activity of the child or children in their care or install any of the tools to control the use of internet in order to avoid (i) access to materials or content unsuitable for minors, and (ii) the submission of personal information without the prior permission of their parents or guardians.
f. Communications and dialogues in the course of debates, forums, chats and virtual communities organized through or around the site and / or linked websites, or liable, therefore, the potential damages and suffering Clients or individuals and / or groups as a result of such communications and / or dialogues Users.

TeleCajas not be liable under any circumstances if they occur:
a. Errors or delays in access to the Website by the Customer at the time of entering your information in the order form, slowness or inability to receipt by the addressees of the order confirmation or any anomalies that may arise when these incidents are due to problems in the Internet, fortuitous events or force majeure and other unforeseeable contingency Telecajas good faith.
b. Failures or incidents that may occur in communications, deletion or incomplete transmissions so that there is no guarantee that the website services are constantly operational.
c. Errors or damage to the website for use of inefficient service and bad faith by the user.
d. The inoperability or problems with the email address provided by the user to send the order confirmation.
e. In any case, Telecajas promises to solve the problems that may arise and provide all necessary support to the user to get a quick and satisfactory resolution of the issue.
f. Also entitled to conduct Telecajas for defined time intervals, promotional campaigns to promote the registration of new members to its service. Telecajas reserves the right to modify the conditions of application of our promotions, you extend them communicating properly, proceed to the exclusion of any participant of the promotion in the event of any abnormality, abuse or unethical behavior in the participation of thereof.

Privacy Policy

Customers and Users undertake to browse the website and use the content in good faith.

In compliance with the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999, of Protection of Personal Data, we inform you that by filling in any form on www.telecajas.com website or sending an email to any of our mailboxes:
1º.- will be treated with the utmost confidentiality and will be part of the files belonging to Telecajas Address, SL (Telecajas), Av Astronomy s / n, PE New Tournament blq.2 Local 26, 41015 Sevilla, to manage and respond to them as well as for the commercial management that links us, and sending via email sales Telecajas perform for the delivery of the purchases, and information about offers that we believe of interest, at the intervals determined by the partner.
2º.- implies acceptance of this privacy policy and the authorization TELECAJAS to process the personal data you provide.

By simply visiting the website, Users will not provide any personal information or is obligated to provide.
The computer where the website uses cookies to improve the service provided by TELECAJAS. These cookies are automatically installed in the computer used by Customers and Users but do not store any information on the partners.
Telecajas presumes that the data have been introduced by its holder or by a person authorized by him, and that they are correct and accurate.

Under the current legislation on data protection, Telecajas has adopted the security levels appropriate to the data provided by clients and also installed all means and measures at its disposal to prevent the loss, misuse, alteration , unauthorized access and extraction of these.

Rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition

It is for clients to update their own data. At any time, the customer has the right of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition to all personal data contained in the various registration forms. To exercise this option the client must access www.telecajas.com, to "My Account". Therefore, the customer is responsible for the veracity of the data and Telecajas not be responsible for its inaccuracy in the personal information of customers.

At any time and as required under the aforementioned Act, may exercise rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition of their personal data by writing to the responsible recruiters, sending your application to the email orders @ telecajas.com or to the address Av Astronomy s / n, PE New blq Tournament 2 Local 26, 41015 Sevilla. You will need to prove your identity by sending a photocopy of National Identity Card or any other valid law.


If any provision of the present CU is declared invalid, the remaining provisions will continue in full force, taking into account the will of the parties and the purpose of the present CU.

TELECAJAS may not exercise any of the rights and powers conferred on this document which does not imply any waiver of the same unless expressly recognized by TELECAJAS or limitation of action in each case.

TELECAJAS reserves the right to modify at any time, the presentation and configuration of the Web Site and these General Terms. Therefore recommends that the Socio TELECAJAS read them carefully each time you access the Web Site. Partners and Users always have these CU in a visible location, freely accessible to all queries want to do. In any case, acceptance of the CU will be an essential prerequisite to the acquisition of any product available passage through the Web Site.


These Terms are governed by Spanish law. In case of dispute arising from these terms and the resolution of disputes, the parties submit, at its discretion, and to waive any other jurisdiction to the courts of your domicile.